Chauffeured transfers in Cluj-Napoca · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Cluj-Napoca with the fare shown first
Cluj-Napoca arranges pre-booked transfers in Cluj-Napoca (Romania). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in RON and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in RON, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Cluj-Napoca, each with its page
- Hampton by Hilton Cluj-Napocafrom RON 47.1013 min
- Regionala CFRfrom RON 48.6014 min
- Spitalul Militar de Urgență „Dr. Constantin Papilian”from RON 49.8015 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Cluj-Napoca requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Cluj-Napoca and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Cluj-Napoca
RON 18.00
the cheapest route
13 min
Cluj „Avram Iancu” International Airport → Hampton by Hilton Cluj-Napoca
Prices by route
Guide prices in Cluj-Napoca, in RON. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Cluj „Avram Iancu” International Airport → Hampton by Hilton Cluj-Napoca7.1 km · 13 minRON 47.10from
- Cluj „Avram Iancu” International Airport → Regionala CFR7.4 km · 14 minRON 48.60from
- Cluj „Avram Iancu” International Airport → Spitalul Militar de Urgență „Dr. Constantin Papilian”7.6 km · 15 minRON 49.80from
- Cluj „Avram Iancu” International Airport → Dormition of the Mother of God Metropolitan Cathedral7.7 km · 15 minRON 50.10from
- Cluj „Avram Iancu” International Airport → Reteaua de Sanatate REGINA MARIA - Spitalul Cluj7.8 km · 15 minRON 50.40from
- Cluj „Avram Iancu” International Airport → Railway Workers' Park7.8 km · 15 minRON 50.40from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cluj „Avram Iancu” International Airport → Hampton by Hilton Cluj-Napoca | 7.1 km | 13 min | RON 47.10 | See details |
| Cluj „Avram Iancu” International Airport → Regionala CFR | 7.4 km | 14 min | RON 48.60 | See details |
| Cluj „Avram Iancu” International Airport → Spitalul Militar de Urgență „Dr. Constantin Papilian” | 7.6 km | 15 min | RON 49.80 | See details |
| Cluj „Avram Iancu” International Airport → Dormition of the Mother of God Metropolitan Cathedral | 7.7 km | 15 min | RON 50.10 | See details |
| Cluj „Avram Iancu” International Airport → Reteaua de Sanatate REGINA MARIA - Spitalul Cluj | 7.8 km | 15 min | RON 50.40 | See details |
| Cluj „Avram Iancu” International Airport → Railway Workers' Park | 7.8 km | 15 min | RON 50.40 | See details |
Within Cluj-Napoca
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Cluj-Napoca, at the same fixed price.
- Cluj Napoca → Cetățuia Park1.3 km · 3 minRON 18.00from
- Cluj Napoca → Hotel Belvedere by Unita Hotels1.4 km · 4 minRON 18.00from
- Cluj Napoca → Fany Bus Terminal0.7 km · 2 minRON 18.00from
- Cluj Napoca → Internal Medicine and General Surgery Clinic1.8 km · 8 minRON 18.20from
- Cluj Napoca → Spitalul Clinic Municipal Cluj-Napoca2.2 km · 6 minRON 18.20from
- Cluj Napoca → Dormition of the Mother of God Metropolitan Cathedral2.1 km · 8 minRON 19.10from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cluj Napoca → Cetățuia Park | 1.3 km | 3 min | RON 18.00 | See details |
| Cluj Napoca → Hotel Belvedere by Unita Hotels | 1.4 km | 4 min | RON 18.00 | See details |
| Cluj Napoca → Fany Bus Terminal | 0.7 km | 2 min | RON 18.00 | See details |
| Cluj Napoca → Internal Medicine and General Surgery Clinic | 1.8 km | 8 min | RON 18.20 | See details |
| Cluj Napoca → Spitalul Clinic Municipal Cluj-Napoca | 2.2 km | 6 min | RON 18.20 | See details |
| Cluj Napoca → Dormition of the Mother of God Metropolitan Cathedral | 2.1 km | 8 min | RON 19.10 | See details |
Where we take you in Cluj-Napoca
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Cluj „Avram Iancu” International Airport
from RON 47.10Airport
Strada Traian Vuia 149-151, 400397 Cluj-Napoca
See prices and book →Cluj Napoca
from RON 18.00Station
Strada Căii Ferate, 400394 Cluj-Napoca
See prices and book →Fany Bus Terminal
from RON 18.00Station
Str. Giordano Bruno 1-3, 400000 Cluj-Napoca
See prices and book →Grădini Mănăștur
from RON 26.60Station
Calea Mănăștur, 400000 Cluj-Napoca
See prices and book →Opera
from RON 19.40Station
Cluj-Napoca, Romania
See prices and book →Regionala CFR
from RON 20.30Station
Bulevardul 21 Decembrie 1989, 400124 Cluj-Napoca
See prices and book →County Emergency Hospital Cluj-Napoca
from RON 25.70Hospital
Str. Clinicilor 3-5, 400347 Cluj-Napoca
See prices and book →Internal Medicine and General Surgery Clinic
from RON 18.20Hospital
Strada Croitorilor 19-21, 400162 Cluj-Napoca
See prices and book →Rehabilitation Hospital
from RON 31.70Hospital
Str. Viilor 46-50, 400066 Cluj-Napoca
See prices and book →Reteaua de Sanatate REGINA MARIA - Spitalul Cluj
from RON 22.40Hospital
Calea Dorobanților 29, 400117 Cluj-Napoca
See prices and book →Spitalul Clinic Municipal Cluj-Napoca
from RON 18.20Hospital
Str. Tăbăcarilor 11, 400139 Cluj-Napoca
See prices and book →Spitalul Medicover Cluj
from RON 50.90Hospital
Strada Principala, nr. 323T, 407062 Suceagu
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Cluj-Napoca?
In Cluj-Napoca and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Cluj-Napoca centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in RON before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Cluj-NapocaDrive with Cluj-Napoca in Cluj-Napoca
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Cluj-Napoca?
The fare in RON comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Cluj-Napoca?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Cluj-Napoca?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Cluj-Napoca, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car